Victoria Hotel, Sidmouth

2 Reviews
Victoria Hotel
1 The Esplanade
EX10 8AR Sidmouth
Devon England
01395 513503
01395 576001
01395 577775

Official Data

Official Name
HOTEL ELIZABETH LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE ESPLANADE, EX10 8AT, SIDMOUTH, Devon England
Company Number
05011780
Previous Names
SIDMOUTH HOTELS LIMITED
SIC Code
74990 - Non-trading company
Date of Incorporation
09 Jan 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

The Victoria Hotel is a gem - a luxury hotel which sets new standards in 4 star hotel accommodation. The Victoria is the perfect base for exploring the timeless charm of Sidmouth, a picturesque Regency town. With a reputation as one of England’s very finest hotels, The Victoria Hotel epitomises traditional values of attentive service, superb comfort and sumptuous cuisine. Discover ultimate luxury, whether you are looking for a short break, an idyllic family holiday, a romantic escape or a great venue to celebrate a special occasion.


Keywords:
Hotel
Victoria Hotel is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

MeLinda Walton

Excellent accommodation

more than 6 months ago

This is a luxury, 4 stars hotel with varied facilities. It doesn't matter if you like tennis, golf or just swimming in the pool, because you'll find absolutely everything you need. I spent here two wonderful days.

Linda Brians

A romantic hotel

more than 6 months ago

We expected guests, but couldn't accommodate them, so we booked a room for them in this hotel. This is a very romantic place with nice, clean rooms, offering a pleasant environment. Our guests were very pleased with their stay. They asked us to make a reservtion in the same hotel as they are coming to town next month as well. I'm glad that they were satisfied with their stay.

Write a review for Victoria Hotel!

Do you know Victoria Hotel? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. The Esplanade
    EX10 8AX  Sidmouth
  2. Royal York & Faulkner Hotel, The Esplanade
    EX10 8AZ  Sidmouth
  3. The Esplanade
    EX10 8AR  Sidmouth
  4. The Esplanade
    EX10 8AR  Sidmouth
  5. Map view of similar nearby companies